Master Class Resumes understands that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we value your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. Our privacy policy was developed and implemented to provide you with the highest level of integrity when dealing with Master Class Resumes. We guarantee that no personal information you provide to us will be disclosed to anyone outside of Master Class Resumes.

Your Personal Information collected on Master Class Resumes: In some instances we will need specific information about you, for example name, address, email address, telephone number, etc. Confidential information is accessed only by Master Class Resumes, and such information is not accessed by unauthorised individuals or companies.

How do we store personal information: Safeguarding the privacy of your information is important to us, whether you interact with us personally, by phone, mail, or over the internet. We maintain your information in a combination of secure computer storage facilities. We take steps to protect that personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. As a matter of professional conduct, we will not under any circumstance provide your personal information to third parties.

Emails, Advertising and our website:

Like most other commercial websites, we utilise and take advantage of “cookies” and web statistics. This information, however, does not divulge your personal details, nor is any information associated with you as an individual.

National Privacy Principles

You can obtain a copy of the National Privacy Principles at the Privacy Commissioner’s website www.oaic.gov.au